Archive

  1. Alabama

    Comments Off on Alabama

    U.S. House:
    Alabama 7th Congressional District: Terri A. Sewell (D) – WON!

  2. Arizona

    Comments Off on Arizona

    U.S. House:
    Arizona 1st Congressional District: Tom O’Halleran (D)
    Arizona 2nd Congressional District: Ann Kirkpatrick (D) – WON!
    Arizona 3rd Congressional District: Raúl Grijalva (D) – WON!
    Arizona 7th Congressional District: Ruben Gallego (D) – WON!
    Arizona 9th Congressional District: Greg Stanton (D) – WON!

  3. California

    Comments Off on California

    Ballot Measure:
    Yes on 12 – WON!

    U.S. Senate:
    Dianne Feinstein (D) – WON!

    U.S. House:
    California 2nd Congressional District: Jared Huffman (D) – WON!
    California 3rd Congressional District: John Garamendi (D) – WON!
    California 5th Congressional District: Mike Thompson (D) – WON!
    California 6th Congressional District: Doris Matsui (D) – WON!
    California 7th Congressional District: Ami Bera (D) – WON!
    California 9th Congressional District: Jerry McNerney (D) – WON!
    California 10th Congressional District: Jeff Denham (R)
    California 11th Congressional District: Mark DeSaulnier (D) – WON!
    California 12th Congressional District: Nancy Pelosi (D) – WON!
    California 13th Congressional District: Barbara Lee (D) – WON!
    California 14th Congressional District: Jackie Speier (D) – WON!
    California 15th Congressional District: Eric Swalwell (D) – WON!
    California 16th Congressional District: Jim Costa (D) – WON!
    California 17th Congressional District: Ro Khanna (D) – WON!
    California 18th Congressional District: Anna G. Eshoo (D) – WON!
    California 19th Congressional District: Zoe Lofgren (D) – WON!
    California 20th Congressional District: Jimmy Panetta (D) – WON!
    California 24th Congressional District: Salud Carbajal (D) – WON!
    California 25th Congressional District: Steve Knight (R)
    California 26th Congressional District: Julia Brownley (D) – WON!
    California 27th Congressional District: Judy Chu (D) – WON!
    California 28th Congressional District: Adam B. Schiff (D) – WON!
    California 29th Congressional District: Tony Cárdenas (D) – WON!
    California 30th Congressional District: Brad Sherman (D) – WON!
    California 31st Congressional District: Pete Aguilar (D) – WON!
    California 32nd Congressional District: Grace Flores Napolitano (D) – WON!
    California 33rd Congressional District: Ted W. Lieu (D) – WON!
    California 34th Congressional District: Jimmy Gomez (D) – WON!
    California 35th Congressional District: Norma J. Torres (D) – WON!
    California 36th Congressional District: Raul Ruiz (D) – WON!
    California 37th Congressional District: Karen Bass (D) – WON!
    California 38th Congressional District: Linda T. Sánchez (D) – WON!
    California 39th Congressional District: Gil Cisneros (D) – WON!
    California 40th Congressional District: Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) – WON!
    California 41st Congressional District: Mark Takano (D) – WON!
    California 42nd Congressional District: Ken Calvert (R) – WON!
    California 43rd Congressional District: Maxine Waters (D) – WON!
    California 44th Congressional District: Nanette Diaz Barragán (D) – WON!
    California 45th Congressional District: Katie Porter (D) – WON!
    California 46th Congressional District: Lou Correa (D) – WON!
    California 47th Congressional District: Alan Lowenthal (D) – WON!
    California 48th Congressional District: Harley Rouda (D) – WON!
    California 49th Congressional District: Mike Levin (D) – WON!
    California 51st Congressional District: Juan Vargas (D) – WON!
    California 52nd Congressional District: Scott Peters (D) – WON!
    California 53rd Congressional District: Susan A. Davis (D) – WON!

  4. Colorado

    Comments Off on Colorado

    Governor:
    Jared Polis (D) – WON!

    U.S. House:
    Colorado 1st Congressional District: Diana DeGette (D) – WON!
    Colorado 2nd Congressional District: Joe Neguse (D) – WON!
    Colorado 7th Congressional District: Ed Perlmutter (D) – WON!

  5. Connecticut

    Comments Off on Connecticut

    U.S. Senate:
    Christopher S. Murphy (D) – WON!

    U.S. House:
    Connecticut 1st Congressional District: John B. Larson (D) – WON!
    Connecticut 2nd Congressional District: Joe Courtney (D) – WON!
    Connecticut 3rd Congressional District: Rosa DeLauro (D) – WON!
    Connecticut 4th Congressional District: Jim Himes (D) – WON!

  6. Delaware

    Comments Off on Delaware

    U.S. Senate:
    Thomas R. Carper (D) – WON!

    U.S. House:
    At Large Delegate: Lisa Blunt Rochester (D) – WON!

  7. DC

    Comments Off on DC

    U.S. House:
    At Large Delegate: Eleanor Holmes Norton (D) – WON!

  8. Florida

    Comments Off on Florida

    Ballot Measure:
    Yes on 13 – WON!

    U.S. House:
    Florida 1st Congressional District: Matt Gaetz (R) – WON!
    Florida 3rd Congressional District: Ted Yoho (R) – WON!
    Florida 5th Congressional District: Al Lawson (D) – WON!
    Florida 7th Congressional District: Stephanie Murphy (D) – WON!
    Florida 9th Congressional District: Darren Soto (D) – WON!
    Florida 10th Congressional District: Val Demings (D) – WON!
    Florida 13th Congressional District: Charlie Crist (D) – WON!
    Florida 14th Congressional District: Kathy Castor (D) – WON!
    Florida 16th Congressional District: Vern Buchanan (R) – WON!
    Florida 17th Congressional District: Greg Steube (R) – WON!
    Florida 20th Congressional District: Alcee L. Hastings (D) – WON!
    Florida 21st Congressional District: Lois Frankel (D) – WON!
    Florida 22nd Congressional District: Ted Deutch (D) – WON!
    Florida 23rd Congressional District: Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) – WON!
    Florida 24th Congressional District: Frederica S. Wilson (D) – WON!
    Florida 26th Congressional District: Carlos Curbelo (R)
    Florida 27th Congressional District: Donna Shalala (D) – WON!

  9. Georgia

    Comments Off on Georgia

    U.S. House:
    Georgia 2nd Congressional District: Sanford Bishop (D) – WON!
    Georgia 4th Congressional District: Henry C. “Hank” Johnson, Jr. (D) – WON!
    Georgia 5th Congressional District: John R. Lewis (D) – WON!
    Georgia 13th Congressional District: David Scott (D) – WON!

  10. Hawaii

    Comments Off on Hawaii

    U.S. Senate:
    Mazie K. Hirono (D) – WON!

    U.S. House:
    Hawaii 2nd Congressional District: Tulsi Gabbard (D) – WON!